PRIVACY POLICY

01) NOTICE

Through this notice the owner of the website www.emasex.es, confirms that he is responsible for the files with personal data provided by users or customers through the portal and informs and informs portal users of its Privacy Policy on Protection of Personal Data in accordance with current legislation in the matter and contained in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on Data Protection Personal Character and in the Law 34/2002 of Services of the Information Society.

Its purpose, is that the users of the website determine free and voluntarily if they wish to provide EMASEX, their personal data for which they may be required as a result of viewing the content of the portal, the insertion or publication of an advertisement as a companion, the request for a Scort, the subscription or registration as a registered user and habitual of the portal and the sending of information and newsletters about new offers and services.

02) USES, PURPOSES AND ACCEPTANCE BY THE USER \ n \ n The user and especially the clients or companions, authorize and voluntarily consent to the automated processing of their personal data, data which are freely delivered by the user through the electronic questionnaire that appears on the web, email, telephone or fax. In this way, the user accepts and expressly consents that the data provided by the party facilitated or facilitated in the future may be subject to treatment in a file of personal data, as well as consent and expressly and unequivocally authorizes the communication of the same to all that person interested in the services of the escort or scort. EMASEX, undertakes that the files with personal data and the data communicated by its owner they will be used for specific and specific purposes, especially for =>

a) Management of the contractual and extracontractual relationship with the company. \ n \ n b) Management, intermediation and administration of the offers and announcements published.

c) Offering new offers and services.

d) Registering the portal as a registered user.

e) Valuable and statistical study of clients and scorts.

f) Sending commercial advertising, newsletters, news or periodical information.

g) Incident management.

EMASEX, undertakes to communicate in writing and in a reliable manner to the user, any extension, modification or extension of the purposes and uses that will be given to the automated processing of the data delivered by the user.

EMASEX, commits to communicate in writing and in a reliable manner to the user, any extension, modification or extension of the purposes and uses that will be given to the automated processing of data delivered by the user.EMASEX informs, that the delivery of all the data required for the registration as a user or for the publication of an advertisement is mandatory in those cases where expressly specified, such as registration, insertion or publication by the scorts of an advertisement offering the services as a companion, EMASEX being able to deny the registration to the interested party who does not provide such data. In the forms where personal data is collected, the different fields whose completion is necessary and obligatory will be indicated. confirm the subscription, as well as those fields whose completion is voluntary based on the information available to the interested party. For him compliance with the aforementioned forms or for the insertion of an advertisement, compliance with the authorization is essential and mandatory. authorizes EMASEX to publish the data and photography of the scort, to the processing of their personal data and to the transfer thereof to all those interested in services.

03) TITULARITY \ n \ n EMASEX, assumes the responsibility of use according to the regulations established in the Law of Protection of Personal Data and ensures that it has adopted all security measures of a technical and organizational nature to protect the confidentiality and integrity of information, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Data of Personal Character and in Regulation 994/1999, of June 14, which complements it.

04) ASSIGNMENTS

The owner of the data expressly authorizes the transfer of the data object of treatment to all those people interested in contracting the services of the scort, committing EMASEX, to request, expressly and in writing, a new authorization to the user, in case its assignment is necessary for other purposes not contemplated in the present clause.

05) USER RIGHTS => \ n \ n The acceptance of the owner so that they can be treated or their data has always character revocable, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13. Consequently, the user who owns the data may exercise any time your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms set forth in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, by written and reliable communication sent by email to emasex.es@gmail.com or by phone at 622087331 or any other means to prove your shipment to the person in charge. In this communication, the owner is obliged to indicate and provide their identification data, photocopy of the National Identity Document, mailing address, telephone number, contact person, email address and a letter explaining the right to exercise, as well as its causes.

In the same moment in which the rights are exercised, EMASEX, undertakes to show the data collected, the purposes and uses for which they have been delivered and treated in the case of exercising the right of access, modifying them and correcting them when exercising the rectification right, to stop treating them when the right of opposition has been exercised or to cancel them when the cancellation rights. In the latter case, and according to the legal provisions established in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data, in its Article 16, EMASEX will keep it, even after the relations have been completed and, in any case, during the legally established periods, only and exclusively to make them available to administrative authorities or judicial if necessary and when expressly requested.

06) RESPONSIBILITIES OF EMASEX

EMASEX, as responsible for the file and the Internet portal, guarantees full compliance with the provisions established in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December Protection of Personal Data and Regulation 994/1999, of June 14, which complements it, as well as guarantees due compliance with the provisions established in Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society, with respect to the holder information and unsolicited commercial communications or spamming.

EMASEX, also guarantees the confidentiality of the communications carried out with the user, as well as the due and diligent treatment of the personal data delivered by the user.

EMASEX, undertakes not to disclose any confidential information, nor to inform about any data object of treatment, except in those cases in which the law expressly requires it, in the cases set out in the section of Transfers or when required by the competent public authorities in accordance with applicable legal and regulatory provisions to the case.

07)RESPONSIBILITY OF THE USER

The user will respond, in any case, of the veracity of the data provided, reserving EMASEX, the right to exclude from the registered services any user who has provided false, vague or inaccurate, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in law.

The user is aware and accepts the established terms in EMASEX's privacy policy, and hereby expressly, freely and voluntarily consents to the automated processing of your personal data and the cession to all those interested in the services of the scorts and according to the established terms in the present clauses. The user consents, and as such is responsible, for sending commercial communications and advertising offers to carry out EMASEX for its registered users and customers.

08) INFORMATION SOCIETY ACT

Without prejudice to what is stated in the previous paragraph, in accordance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, for the sending, via email or other equivalent electronic communication means, of commercial information about new services of EMASEX, the express authorization of the User is requested. Thus, if the User does not want to be sent commercial information about offers or new services, you must indicate it expressly in this clause or by sending an email to the address => emasex.es@gmail.com, indicating, your express wish not to receive commercial, promotional or advertising information.

09) COOKIES

In order to speed up the service offered, identifying with maximum speed to each user, EMASEX will use cookies. Cookies are data that is stored on the disk hard of the computer and that serve to streamline and optimize the operation of the server and the service. Every user can modify or reject a cookie. In the latter case, EMASEX warns that the speed and quality of the service may decrease.
\ n 10) RESOLUTION OF CONTROVERSIES => \ n \ nThe parties, with expressly waives its own jurisdiction, and accept as governing legislation of this contract in the case of any dispute in the interpretation or compliance with it, Spanish legislation, and submit to the resolution of any litigation that may arise from it to the Courts and Courts of Tenerife. \ N \ nIt is understood that the user accepts the conditions previously established when visiting our portal.